Solar Dos Borges Villa
Staying at the 2-bedroom Solar Dos Borges Villa Carrancas, guests can visit Cachoeira Grao Mogol, which is just 0.9 km away. The Carrancas villa is suitable for up to 8 guests and features parking.
Pinturas Rupestres can be found 950 metres from the property, and Carrancas Historical City Centre is around 5 minutes away by car. Positioned not far from Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Church, Solar Dos Borges Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The Carrancas accommodation includes a seating area and a dining area, along with such media amenities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The holiday home includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The Carrancas property offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Restaurante Uai Tche is located only 550 metres from Solar Dos Borges Villa and offers a wide choice of South American dishes.
- Local attractions
- Carrancas Church550 m
- Complexo do Tira Prosa600 m
- Complexo Serra das Broas600 m
- Poco Do Sossego3.3 km
- Poco do Coracao3.7 km
- Carrancas Historical City Centre750 m
- Poliana Turismo & Eventos900 m
- Minas Trilhas Gerais - Day Tours1.5 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky127 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- CD player
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Solar Dos Borges Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Solar Dos Borges Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Solar Dos Borges Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Solar Dos Borges Villa is $60. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Solar Dos Borges Villa?
Guests of Solar Dos Borges Villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 09:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Solar Dos Borges Villa?
Guests of Solar Dos Borges Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Restaurante Uai Tche featuring South American dishes located just 550 metres from the property or dine at Pizzaria do Betao serving Italian dishes within 550 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
Does Solar Dos Borges Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of mountain await guests of Solar Dos Borges Villa. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Solar Dos Borges Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Carrancas include Carrancas Historical City Centre and Cachoeira Grao Mogol, which are situated 1.3 and 0.9 km from Solar Dos Borges Villa respectively. Additionally, Pinturas Rupestres (1 km) is also recommended for a visit.